Thank You to our Sponsors!

       Platinum Sponsor                  Gold Sponsors                   Silver Sponsors

              Hon. Mary Jo Daley                       Hon. Ken Lawrence                     Hon. Kevin Steele

                                                                       Hon. Sean Kilkenny                 Hon. Madeleine Dean

                                                                        Hon. Maria Collett                  Hon. Joanne Olszewski 

                                                                     North Penn Democrats               Hon. Katie Muth

                                                                        Annnette Long-Tulio                  Hon. Olivia Brady

                                                                                                                               Hon. Jason Salus

                                                                                                                                 Noah Marlier

                                                                                                                                 Deb McCarter

MCDWLI Fall Endorsement Brunch

Sunday, September 22, 2019     

11am-1pm

IBEW 98 North

3900 Ridge Pike

Collegeville, PA 19426

Sponsorship Levels:

Platinum: $500

Gold: $250

Silver: 100

Suggested Individual Donation: $25

Make checks payable to MCDWLI

701 Thatcher Lane, Hatfield, PA 19440

Honoring our 2019 Endorsed Candidates

County Offices

Dr. Val Arkoosh

Montgomery County Commissioner

Karen Geld Sanchez

Montgomery County Controller

 

Lori Schreiber

Montgomery County Clerk of Courts

 

Jeanne Sorg

Montgomery County Recorder of Deeds

Judicial Offices

Melissa Schwartz Sterling

Judge of Court of Common Pleas

Municipal Offices

Natasha Bagchi

Horsham Township Council

 

Katherine Bandish

Plymouth Township Council

 

Valarie Beckius

Collegeville Borough Council

 

Laura Calfayan

Lower Moreland Township Commissioner

 

Sarah Calvin

Trappe Borough Council

 

Jessica Carswell

Abington Township Commissioner

 

Kather​ine Carter

Upper Gwynedd Township Commissioner

 

Lisa Cellini

Horsham Township Council

Cara Coless

Lower Providence Township Supervisor

 

Kathy Costello

Collegeville Borough Council

 

Kathryn Cressman LeSage

Skippack Township Supervisor

 

Meg Currie Teoh

Lansdale Borough Council

Ruth Damsker

Upper Gwynedd Township Commissioner

Danielle Duckett

Lower Gwynedd Township Supervisor

 

Muna Elshakhs

Narberth Borough Council

 

Meredith Ferleger

Upper Dublin Township Commissioner

Alyson Fritzges

Upper Dublin Township Commissioner

LouCrecie Garlanger

Upper Moreland Township Commissioner

 

Joyce Keller

Whitpain Township Auditor

 

Cheryl Knight

Upper Dublin Township Commissioner

Kimberly Koch

Whitpain Township Supervisor

 

Gilda Kramer

Lower Merion Township Commissioner

 

Annette M. Long

Montgomery Township Supervisor

 

Karen Lynch

Skippack Township Supervisor

 

Nicole McMenamin

Hatboro Borough Council

 

Tessie McNeely

Lower Gwynedd Township Supervisor

Julie Munden

Souderton Borough Council

 

Cathleen C Pagano

Lower Gwynedd Auditor

 

Anne Pavone

West Norriton Township Commissioner

 

Cecilia Robinson

Upper Dublin Township Commissioner

Martha Simelaro

Upper Gwynedd Township Commissioner

 

Joyce Snyder

Towamencin Township Supervisor

 

Nicole Spiese

Telford Borough Council

 

Beth Staab

Montgomery Township Supervisor

Christine Steere

Worcester Township Supervisor

 

Jacy Toll

Whitemarsh Township Supervisor

 

Haley Welch

Ambler Borough Council

 

Charl Wellener

Souderton Borough Council


Susan Worth-LaManna

Upper Moreland Township

  • Facebook Social Icon

JOIN US ON FACEBOOK

Paid for by MCDWLI, Dottie Miller, Treasurer